Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

What do we collect.

In general you can browse our site without disclosing any information about yourself. When you submit an enquiry using our contact form you choose what information you send to us.

How do we use your personal information

We will store your information only for our internal business admin use. We do not pass it on to any third party. We do not rent trade or sell your data to others. However your information will be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. Also, if you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to this site or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour , we can use whatever information that is available to us about you to stop such behaviour. This may involve informing relevant third parties such as your employer, school e-mail/Internet provider and law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour.

We will monitor site usage patterns to help us improve our site design.

How do we protect your personal details

We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. All personal details are kept at our business address. They are not held online.

Access to your personal data

You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to have any mistakes corrected. Please send requests using our contact us form. We charge £10 for information requests.

Cookies

Cookies are computer code placed on your computer by your browser or a website. We use cookies to recognise that you have visited our site before. Most web browsers can be configured to stop the use of cookies. If you do this some features of our website may not function properly.

Your consent

By disclosing your personal information to us you agree to it being processed as set out in this privacy policy.